Monsters Under the Bed Contest Winners!

Congratulations to all winners and residents!


Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


For those who just want a listed version of the winners, here they are in just text. When all monster winners have been announced, pages will be made so you can see the full text of what the kids wrote. Some wrote too much to fit on the introduction above.

Category 1 Winners - receive a game focused on their monster!

  • Sasha - Ella M. (Accra, Ghana)
  • Goalie - Ava L. (California)
  • Fuzby - Nathaniel M. (Virginia)
  • Tiptoe - Charissa P. (New Jersey)
  • Bluecran - Becca P. (New Jersey)

Category 1 Residents - secondary and background monsters for around the town.

  • Cupcake - Vivyannah M. (California)
  • Raddle - Addison L. (Virginia)
  • Jingles - Sadie T. (Virginia)
  • Wahally - Olivia C. (Galway, Ireland)
  • Teith - Makenzie (Virginia)
  • Skerey - Lauren S. (Virginia)
  • Cleaner - Alyssa M. (Virginia)
  • Swirlee - Alex K. (Virginia)
  • Pickles - Shae C. (Arizona)
  • Rascal - Abigail S. (Virginia)
  • Albert - Kaden G. (California)

Category 2 Winners - receive a game focused on their monster!

  • Edison - Jonathan S. (New York)
  • Sleepy -Shannon R. (Texas)
  • Ferris - Ashley M. (California)
  • Zaga - Megan M. (Accra, Ghana)
  • Roger - Ryan C. (Texas)

Category 2 Residents - secondary and background monsters for around the town.

  • Saly - Charlotte G. (Utah)
  • Jon -Dilion C. (?)
  • Webby - Emily M. (Texas)
  • Confetti - Francesca B. (California)
  • Quil - Daryn G. (Texas)
  • The Strawberry Monster - Jenna W. (West Virginia)
  • The Toy Monster - Jackson D. (Texas)
  • Bubbles -Ambira B. (California)
  • Lollipop - Kayla C. (Arizona)
  • Sleeper the Sleeping Monster - Paddy C. (Galway, Ireland)
  • Cookies - Ryan A. (California)
  • Glorious Gracie - Georgia B. (California)
  • Groovy - Nicole M. (California)
  • Joady - Brooklyn S. (Utah)
  • Fuzzy - Ryleigh C. (?)
  • Cookies - Ryan A. (California)
  • Wiggles - Matthew P. (New Jersey)

Category 3 Winners - receive a game focused on their monster!

  • Smiley Sammy - Jon S. (California)
  • Clean-0 - Corey S. (Virginia)
  • Zany - Makala P. (Texas)
  • Zoink - Corryn S. (Texas)

Category 3 Residents - secondary and background monsters for around the town.

  • Fifi - Heather Kay D. (Texas)
  • Zuzu - Makalyn F. (Texas)
  • Diamondhead - Ty P. (New Jersey)
  • Squish - Eayahna R. (Texas)
  • Jelly Bean - Cassidy R. (Texas)

Category 4 Winners - receive a game focused on their monster!

  • Muddy - Leah B. (North Carolina)
  • Flibber Jibber - Katie W. (West Virginia)
  • Arabella - Adrienne D. (Ontario, Canada)